Archives


Aftermath October 6th 2007       View show here 
*Jihad defeated The Beast to earn a North American title shot at Vendetta.
*Kobane successfully defended his Hardcore title against Super Sweet, Vince Vertigo and Richard P Guille.
*The Inner Circle retained their Tag Team titles against the duo of El Americano and Kid America
*Senor Grande and Moco Loco got into a scuffle and the end saw Senor Grande make his manager tap out.
*GPS held on to the World title in a Repercussion rematch against Reiko DMF.
*Steve Corino captured the North American title when he defeated Tommy Thunda.

Vendetta November 10th 2007       View show here 
*El Americano defeated Denver Street via knockout.
*Teddy Fine defeated Greg Spitz in their debut matches.
*TLD lost to Kid America after the Old School Expulsion.
*Kobane defeated Super Sweet and Vince Vertigo but lost the Hardcore title to The Beast in a gauntlet match.
*Ricky Landell defeated Tommy Thunda in his debut match.
*Steve Corino retained his North American title against Jihad.
*GPS beat Reiko DMF to retain the World title in the third match in their trilogy.

Snowed In December 8th 2007        View show here 
*El Americano and Kid America won via DQ over the Inner Circle.
*Jihad won the North American title against Steve Corino, in his final NJ appearance ever.
*Ricky Landell defeated Reiko DMF
*Malcolm “The Nation” Mason won his debut match against Super Sweet.
*Mr Wrestling 3 defeated GPS for the World title
*Tommy Thunda defeated The Beast

Nightfall January 5th 2008        View show here 
*The Beast won a battle royal to earn a World title shot later in the evening.
*GPS defeated Tommy Thunda
* Reiko DMF got the victory over Super Sweet after help from his lawyer Richard P Guille
*Troy Banks and Teddy Fine went to a draw after the time limit ran out on the match.
* Jihad retained the North American title against Ricky Landell
*El Americano and Kid America won the Tag Team titles from the Inner Circle in a no DQ match
* Mr Wrestling 3 held on to the World title against the Beast after the match was restarted from a false finish.

Last Rites March 15th 2008        View show here 
*Dr X defeated Sterling James Keenan for the Zero One Max United States title in a match presented by NWA3K.
*Tommy Thunda defeated TLD with a Lightning Bolt.
*GPS defeated Denver Street one three occasions after the Inner Circle constantly tried to get the match restarted.
* Reiko DMF interrupted the Leprechaun segment and then challenged a fan to a match, in which Reiko was victorious.
* Amaris defeated Bruce Maxwell and TJ Cannon in a 3 way dance.
*El Americano and Kid America retained the B4W Tag Team titles against Teddy Fine and Greg Spitz.
*Richard P Guille defeated Super Sweet after some illegal tactics.
*Jihad challenged Sweet to a North American title match and was defeated for the gold.
*Ricky Landell and The Beast defeated the team of Mr Wrestling 3 and the debuting Ed Uncensored when the Beast pinned the World champion, earning him any match he wants at B4W’s next event!

Dead End April 19th 2008    View show here
*Greg Spitz defeated Jihad and the mystery opponent Samurai to earn a shot at the North American title next month.
*Super Sweet defeat Reiko DMF and Richard P Guille to retain his North American title in a handicapped match.
*GPS defeated TLD to earn another shot at the B4W World title.
*Tommy Thunda defeated Ricky Reyes, in his debut match.
*El Americano and Kid America defeated Loc and Devito from the Carnage Crew to retain their Tag Team titles.
*Mr Wrestling 3 retained the World title against challenger, The Beast.

State of Emergency May 24th 2008   View show here
*Ryan Sawyer and Alex Balboa defeated Kevin Payne and CM Serenyi with a modified powerbomb.
*The Team of Tommy Thunda, Denver Street and Richard Guille defeated The Beast. TLD, the Beast’s partner did not show up.
*Ricky Landell defeated the Monster C from Japan.
*Greg Spitz defeated Super Sweet for the B4W North American title.
*Kid America defeated Jihad in a flag match
*Mr Wrestling 3 retained the World title against challenger, GPS when both men reached the 30 minute time limit and the match was declared a draw.

International Incident June 14th 2008   View show here
*Tommy Thunda won a battle royal to earn a #1 contender spot against the World champion, whenever he chooses.
*Greg Spitz retained the North American title against The Beast, after he purposely blinded himself, causing The Beast to get DQed.
*Team Macktion defeated the Inner Circle when Richard P Guille was pinned.
*Jihad and Chemical Khan defeated Kid America and El Americano to capture the B4W Tag Team titles.
*GPS defeated “The Man Scout” Jake Manning in a singles battle.
*Mr Wrestling 3 Steve Corino defeated Ricky Landell to retain the B4W World title.

Heat Stroke July 12th 2008    View show here
*The Neighborhood Make-Believers defeated the Modern Militia in the first match in the best of seven series.
*Super Sweet defeated Denver Street in a fan’s choice match, which turned out to be a Weapon’s match/
*GPS and Ricky Reyes went to a double countout with neither man getting the win.
* El Americano and Kid America recaptured the Tag Team titles from Jihad and Chemical Khan.
*Tommy Thunda defeated European star, Ares.
*Steve Corino retained the World title when he defeated TLD.

Summertime Showdown July 25th 2008     View show here
*Super Sweet defeated The Monster C in a fans choice match that turned out to be a singapore cane match.
*TLD defeated Denver Street, but was then disqualified after he refused to let go of his choke hold, giving Street the win.
*Teddy Fine won the Brookwood Bash 2008 by defeating The Beast, GPS, Ricky Reyes, Alex Balboa and Ricky Landell.
*Jihad and Chemical Khan recaptured the Tag Team titles from Kid America in a handicapped match.
*The Modern Militia defeated the Neighborhood Make-Believers in the second match in their best of seven series.
*”Mr Wrestling 3″ Steve Corino retained his World title against Tommy Thunda.

Repercussion October 11th 2008       View show here
*Super Sweet and TLD captured the tag team titles from Jihad and Chemical Khan.
*Richard P Guille was introduced as the owner
*Teddy Fine defeated Jihad in an impromptu match.
*”The man Scout” Jake Manning successfully defended the WWA-I World title against Alex Anthony and Sean Haze.
*Super Sweet lost the tag team titles when TLD turned his back on him and rejoined the Inner Circle with Denver Street.
*The Neighborhood Make Believers made their series 2-1 when they defeated the Modern Militia and Mike Lee / Caleb Konley
*GPS defeated Ricky Reyes in the best two out of three falls match.
*Kid America captured the B4W North American title when he defeated champion, Greg Spitz.

Aftermath November 15th 2008       View show here
*President Richard P Guille announced World champion, Steve Corino could not make the show and that he was now stripped of the belt. A four man tournament would be held to crown a new champion.
*Round one match, Greg Spitz defeated Ricky Landell.
*Round one match, King Kaluha was DQed against GPS so GPS advanced.
*Richard P Guille and TLD of the Inner Circle successfully defended their Tag Team titles against Senor Grande and Moco Loco.
*Super Sweet retained his People’s Choice championship against Jihad.
*Kid America held on to his North American title when he defeated Teddy Fine.
*GPS defeated Greg Spitz in the finals to become the new B4W World champion, beginning his second reign.

When World’s Collide January 30th 2009       View Show here
*Greg Spitz defeated Super Sweet to win the People’s Choice championship.
*The Beast defeated Mark Mest w/ Marcus Dowling by a disqualification when the referee was attacked.
*Greg Spitz came to the ring to anounce he would defend the People’s Choice title anyplace and anytime against anyone. Referee John Finegan rolled him up to win the title.
*Alex Anthony defeated Stephon Smith and WPC in the first round of the Triad Tournament.
*Mr Wrestling 3 Steve Corino defeated Kid America to retain the Zero1 U.S title and win the B4W North American title after Chemical Khan attacked Kid America.
*Moe Hommad and Chemical Khan defeated Larry Legend and Paul Jardine when Khan pinned Jardine.
*Ruthless Payne defeated the Inner Circle to win both the Premier Tag Team titles and the B4W Tag Team titles.
*GPS defeated King Kaluha to win the 3K Wrestling title and retain the B4W title. By winning 3K wrestling will become part of the B4W now with the two companies merging.

Collision Course March 27th 2009   View show here
*Teddy Fine defeated TLD and Super Sweet to advance in the Triad Tounament.
*Kid America defeated Stephon Smith
*Ruthless Payne defeated Paul Jardine and Larry Legend to retain the B4W tag team titles.
*The Beast defeated Mark Mest via dusqualification.
*Alex Anthony won the North American title from defending champion, King Kaluha.
*Greg Spitz defeated GPS for the B4W title. Right afterwards he lost the People’s Choice title back to Super Sweet.

Dead End April 17th 2009         View show here
*Ruthless Payne lost a non title match to the Ohio Valley Duo of Darrel Kelly and Josh Lowery.
*King Kaluha defeated newcomer Chris Rockwell and Kid America to advance in the Triad Tounament.
*Alex Anthony defeated Teddy Fine to retain the North American title.
*The Beast defeated Mark Mest with Marcus Dowling, in a no DQ, no countout match.
*TLD w/ VH1 reality star Josh “Tiny Tool” Douglas defeated GPS when a mystery attacker jumped GPS.
*Greg Spitz retained the B4W Fighting Athletes Championship over Super Sweet.

State of Emergency May 31st 2009         View show here
*Colby Corino defeated Dan the Man
*Tommy Thunda defeated Sabian
*Kiss my Foot Match – Super Sweet defeated TLD
*The Beast defeated Gordon P Samsonite
*B4W Tag Team Titles Match – Tommy Thunda and Chris Rockwell defeated Kevin Payne and Ryan Sawyer (c)
*B4W North American Title Match – Alex Anthony (c) defeated Steve Corino

Heat Stroke June 27th 2009       View show here
*B4W Collision Division Title Match  Battle Royal
Chris Rockwell and Sean Haze defeated Alex Anthony and The Beast and Kevin Payne and Ryan Sawyer
* Gordon P Samsonite defeated Tommy Thunda
*B4W Collision Division Title Match – Chris Rockwell defeated Sean Haze
* B4W North American Title Match – Alex Anthony (c) and Super Sweet defeated TLD and Steve Corino
* B4W World Title Match Greg Spitz (c) defeated The Beast by disqualification

WORLD-1 Summertime Showdown August 16th 2009       View show here
*Kid America defeats Cory Kastle
*Damian Dragon defeats Kalypso
*Loser Wears A Dress Match – Super Sweet defeats Tommy Lee Danger
*Ryan Sawyer defeats El Americano
*Reiko DMF defeats Gordon P. Samsonite
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Four Way Match
Steve Corino (w/Rob Dimension) defeats Greg Spitz and The Beast and Tommy Thunda
B4W North American Title / 3KWrestling Openweight Title Unification Match
Alex Anthony (c) defeats Chris Rockwell (c)

WORLD-1 Hashimoto Tournament 2009 August 28th 2009       View show here
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial 2009 Tournament Quarter Final Match
Alex Anthony defeats Havoc
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial 2009 Tournament Quarter Final Match
Erico vs. Sean Haze – Time Limit Draw
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial 2009 Tournament Quarter Final Match
Steve Corino defeats Damian Dragon
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial 2009 Tournament Quarter Final Match
Ryan Sawyer defeats Craven
*Mixed Tag Team Match
Foxxy Foxx & Reiko DMF defeat Roxie Cotton & Super Sweet
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial 2009 Tournament Semi Final Three Way Match
Alex Anthony defeats Erico and Sean Haze
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial 2009 Tournament Semi Final Match
Ryan Sawyer defeats Steve Corino  by DQ
*WORLD-1 Tag Team Title Match
Chris Rockwell & Tommy Thunda (c) defeat GPS & The Beast
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial 2009 Tournament Final Match
Ryan Sawyer defeats Alex Anthony

WORLD-1 Repercussions September 26th 2009     View show here
*Roxie Cotton won the Ultimate Rumble battle royal
*Greg Spitz defeated Kevin Payne
*Ryan Sawyer defeated Sean Haze
*Damian Dragon defeated Reiko DMF
*Team Symbol defeated GPS and The Beast
*Alex Anthony defeated Guillotine LeGrande
*Steve Corino defeated Roxie Cotton

WORLD-1 – Vast Energy Volume 1 November 22, 2009       View show here
*Kid America defeated Jason Karloff
*Sami Callahan defeated Craig Matthews
*Ruthless Ryan Sawyer vs. Kevin Kannon ended in a Double Countout
*Colby Corino defeated Golden Boy Taylor
*Roxie Cotton w/Super Sweet defeated Annie Social w/Rob Dimension
*Chris Rockwell & Tommy Thunda & Reiko DMF  w/Richard Guille defeated The Beast  & GPS &  Damian Dragon
*Alex Anthony defeated Erico to retain the North American title
*Steve Corino w/Rob Dimension defeated Ace Darling to retain the WORLD-1 heavyweight title.

WORLD-1 –  Vast Energy Volume 2 November 22, 2009         View show here
*Kid America defeated Shane Harris
*The Funky Fresh Boyz defeated Jason Karloff & Anderson James
*Kevin Kannon vs. Ruthless Ryan Sawyer ended in a Double DQ
*Roxie Cotton & Super Sweet  & Colby Corino & Jonathon Link defeated Rob Dimension & The Monster C & Golden Boy Taylor & Annie Social
*Damian Dragon defeated Reiko DMF
*Mean Mark Mest & CM Serenyi  w/Holly Dezire defeated Alex Anthony
*Ricky Reyes defeated Steve Corino w/Rob Dimension
*The Beast  & GPS defeated WORLD-1 Tag Team champions Chris Rockwell  & Tommy Thunda w/Richard Guille in a 2/3 Falls match but failed to win the titles due to a DQ in fall number one.

WORLD-1 – W-1 Tag League December 27, 2009      View show here
*Ricky Reyes  & Ryan Sawyer defeated Sabian  & Erico
*Shane Harris & Tommy Thunda defeated Kid America  & Kevin Kannon
*Alex Anthony & The Monster C defeated Steve Corino  & Colby Corino
*Chris Rockwell & Roxie Cotton defeated The Beast  & Shady Chris Xion
*Ricky Reyes & Ryan Sawyer defeated Shane Harris & Tommy Thunda in a Semi-Final match
*Chris Rockwell & Roxie Cotton defeated Alex Anthony & The Monster C in a Semi-Final match
*Nick Cutler defeated Jonathon Link  in a Platinum Pro Wrestling Offer Match
*Ricky Reyes & Ryan Sawyer defeated Chris Rockwell & Roxie Cotton in the Finals to win the W-1 Tag Team titles

WORLD-1 – WrestleBowl 2KX January 31, 2010     View show here
*Kid America  & Colby Corino defeated Reiko DMF  & Richard Guille
*Super Sweet  & Roxie Cotton defeated The Monster C  & Rob Dimension *Ruthless Ryan Sawyer defeated Cory Kastle
*VSK defeated KFunk and EJ Risk in a 3-WAY
*The Beast defeated Steve Corino  w/Rob Dimension to win the WORLD-1 heavyweight title
*Chris Rockwell defeated The Beast  to win the WORLD-1 heavyweight title
*Sabian defeated Adam Cole
*Tommy Thunda defeated GPS, Shane Harris, Damian Dragon in a 4-WAY
*Ricky Reyes defeated Alex Anthony to win the North American title..

WORLD-1 State of Emergency February 28th 2010       View show here
*Cory Kastle defeated Sam Shields
*WORLD-1 (Women’s) North American Title Match
Roxie Cotton (c) defeated Allison Danger
*K-Fresh and K-Funk defeated Super Sweet and Gordon P Samsonite
*Kid America and Colby Corino defeated Monster C and Reiko DMF
*Damian Dragon and Adam Cole defeated Sabian and Alex Anthony
*Ryan Sawyer defeated Steve Corino
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Tommy Thunda
*Undisputed North American Title Match
Ricky Reyes (c) defeated VSK

WORLD-1 Dead End May 23rd 2010         View show here
*#1-Contender Match (North American Title) – 6 Man Gauntlet Match
Alex Anthony defeated Adam Cole and Monster C and Ryan Sawyer and Super Sweet and VSK
*Reiko DMF defeated Kid America (10:54 minutes)
*WORLD-1 (Women’s) Title Match
Roxie Cotton (c) defeated Tina San Antonio
*Loser Leaves Town Match
Tommy Thunda defeated Gordon P Samsonite
*WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Steve Corino and Colby Corino (c) defeated K-Funk and K-Fresh
*Undisputed North American Title Match
Ricky Reyes (c) defeated Damian Dragon
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Jerry Lynn

WORLD-1 Heat Stroke July 18th 2010           View show here
*Hashimoto Legacy Cup, Qualifying
Super Sweet defeated Monster C
*WORLD-1 (Women’s) Title Match
Roxie Cotton (c) defeated Marti Belle
*Damian Dragon, K-Funk and K-Fresh defeated Sam Shields, Bobby Shields and Mike Bennett
*Undisputed North American Title Match
Adam Cole defeated Ryan Sawyer
*2 on 1 Handicap Match
Steve Corino defeated Reiko DMF and Tommy Thunda
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Colby Corino

WORLD-1 Hashimoto Legacy Cup – Day 1 September 12th 2010            View show here
*Funky Fresh Boyz defeated Bobby Shields and Rapid Fire Maldonado
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block A
Monster C defeated Adam Cole
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block A
Bobby Dempsey defeated Kid America
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block B
Damian Dragon defeated Sam Shields
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block B
Ryan Sawyer defeated Super Sweet
*WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Steve Corino and Colby Corino (c) defeated Midnight Sensations

WORLD-1 Hashimoto Legacy Cup – Day 2 October 24th 2010              View show here
*Battle Royal (Special Referee: Richard P Guille)
Roxie Cotton won the battle royal
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block B (Special Referee: Reiko DMF)
Damian Dragon defeated Super Sweet
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block A (Special Referee: Tommy Thunda)
*Bobby Dempsey vs. Monster C ended without a winner as a double countout
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block B (Special Referee: Reiko DMF)
*Ryan Sawyer defeated Sam Shields
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block A – North American Title Match
Adam Cole (c) defeated Kid America
*Special Referee: Reiko DMF
Gordon P Samsonite defeated Denver Street
*Special Referee: Tommy Thunda – WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Roxie Cotton

WORLD-1 Hashimoto Legacy Cup – Day3 December 5th 2010           View show here
*WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Kid America and Bobby Shields defeated Colby Corino and Steve Corino (c)
*North American Title Match
Adam Cole (c) vs. Sam Shields ended as a time limit draw
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block A
Kid America defeated Monster C
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block B
Sam Shields defeated Super Sweet
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block A
Adam Cole defeated Bobby Dempsey
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Block B
Ryan Sawyer defeated Damian Dragon
*Captain Leaves World-1 for 1 Year Match
Gordon P Samsonite, Colby Corino and Roxie Cotton defeated Reiko DMF, Richard Guille and Sumie Sakai
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Steve Corino
*Shinya Hashimoto Memorial Legacy Cup, Final
Adam Cole defeated Ryan Sawyer

WORLD-1 Wrestlebowl ’11 – February 13th 2012           View show here
*Pelle Primeau and Super Sweet defeated Jimmy Konway and Alex Payne
*North American Title Match
Sam Shields defeated Adam Cole (c)
*Alexander Bird vs. GPS ended as a no contest
*4-Way Match – WORLD-1 U-30 Openweight Title Match
Lance Bravado defeated Colby Corino and Reiko DMF and Ty Hagen
*El Mascara de Carbon defeated Chris Rockwell
*Bobby Dempsey vs. Ryan Sawyer ended without a winner as a double disqualification
*3-Way Match – WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Sumie Sakai and Roxie Cotton defeated Kid America and Bobby Shields (c); Shane Hagadorn and Marcus Dillinger

WORLD-1 State of Emergency – March 20th 2011            View show here
*Kyle O’Reilly defeated Andy Ridge
*Ty Hagen defeated Sean Haze
*Pelle Primeau, Super Sweet and Milo Shizo defeated Marker Dillinger, Shane Hagadorn and Alex Payne
*WORLD-1 U-30 Openweight Title Match
Lance Bravado (c) defeated Colby Corino
*GPS defeated Alexander Bird
*Bobby Dempsey vs. Ryan Sawyer ended without a winner as a double countout
*Adam Cole and Delirious defeated Midnight Sensations

WORLD-1 All of Nothing – May 22nd 2011          View show here
*North American Title Match
Sam Shields (c) defeated Pelle Primeau
*Gran Akuma defeated Dan Gleason
*AHTU defeated Andy Ridge
*Special Forces defeated Reiko DMF and Alex Payne
*No Disqualification Match
Bobby Dempsey defeated Ryan Sawyer
*Craig Classic defeated Colby Corino
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Alex Anthony

WORLD-1 The Last Stampede – June 12th 2011           View show here
*Roxie Cotton defeated Veda Scott
*WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Pelle Primeau and Mike Matixx defeated Special Forces
*Reiko DMF defeated Hellspawn
*3-Way Match – North American Title Match
Sam Shields (c) defeated Alex Anthony and Gran Akuma
*Steve Corino defeated Ricky Landell
*Andy Ridge vs. Colby Corino ended as a draw
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Adam Cole

WORLD-1 Heat Stroke – July 31st 2011           View show here
*Reiko DMF and GPS defeated Special Forces
*Hellspawn defeated Shark Matixx
*AHTU defeated Amaris
*WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Pelle Primeau and Mike Matixx (c) defeated Kid America and Dan Gleason
*3-Way Match – WORLD-1 U-30 Openweight Title Match
Bobby Dempsey (c) defeated Adam Cole and Andy Ridge
*Ricky Landell and Adam Cole defeated Midnight Sensations by disqualification

WORLD-1 Repercussions – September 25th 2011          View show here
*3-Way Match – WORLD-1 U-30 Openweight Title Match
Colby Corino defeated Andy Ridge and Bobby Dempsey (c)
*North American Title Match
Steve Corino defeated Sam Shields (c)
*AHTU defeated Amaris
*Hellspawn defeated Super Sweet
*WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Pelle Primeau and Mike Matixx defeated Kid America and GPS
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated Reiko DMF

WORLD-1 Snowed In – December 4th 2011          View show here
*#1-Contender Match (WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title) – Battle Royal
AHTU victorious
*3-Way Match
Roxie Cotton defeated Aida Marie and Jessie Brooks
*Hellspawn defeated Reiko DMF
*Flag Match -WORLD-1 Tag Team Titles Match
Kid America and Super Sweet defeated Mike Matixx and Pelle Primeau (c)
*PWF Universal Heavyweight Title Match & Undisputed North American Title Match
Sam Shields defeated Steve Corino (c) – TITLE CHANGE!!!
The first fall was for the North American Title. The second fall was for the revived PWF Heavyweight Title.
*WORLD-1 U-30 Openweight Title Match
Colby Corino defeated Ricky Landell
*WORLD-1 Heavyweight Title Match
Chris Rockwell (c) defeated AHTU by disqualification

WORLD-1 The New Season

WORLD-1 HOMECOMING – April 9th 2016 Purchase show here
*Pelle Primeau lost to Kyle Kristopher
*Extreme Rednecks defeated Kid America and Travis Lee to win the Tag titles
*Extreme Rednecks lost the Tag Team titles to Sweet Force (Travis Lee and Tito Santana)
*Sam Shields lost the North American title to L.A Vin
*Jay D Luscious and Erik Bromley defeated Jaysin Genesis and Justin Credible
*Prince Christoph defeated Sam Shields
*Prince Christoph defeated Al Snow

WORLD-1 “Tomahawk Chop” – May 28th 2016 Purchase show here
*Kid America defeated Chuck Payne, Eric Martin and Tyler Stone w/ Cousin Vinnie via rollup.
*Sam Shields came out and begged W1 Champion Prince Christoph for his forgiveness.
*Pelle Primeau and Sam Shields went to a time limit draw. Both men will take on L.A Vin for the North American title on June 18th.
*Tito Santana and Travis Lee, w/Mayor -known as the Sweet Force- defeated Erik Bromley and Jay D Luscious.
*Damien Malachi and Jaysin Genesis -known as S.I.N-defeated L.A Vin and his mystery partner Nikolai Volkoff via DQ. S.I.N will take on Sweet Force for the Tag Team titles on June 18th.
*WWE Legend Tatanka defeated Kyle Kristopher in a physical bout.
*Prince Christoph retained the W1 title against Rhyno thanks to help from his partner Sam Shields.

WORLD-1 “BWO Invasion” June 18th 2016 Purchase show here
*Erik Bromley defeated Mike Law via rollup.
*Jaysin Genesis and Damien Malachai (S.I.N) defeated Travis Lee and Tito Santana to win the W1 Tag Team titles.
*The Sandman defeated Kyle Kristopher.
*Jay D Luscious defeated Blue Meanie in an entertaining back and forth match.
*Sam Shields defeated Pelle Primeau and L.A Vin to win the W1 North American title.
*Prince Christoph retained the W1 title against Stevie Richards after Sam Shields interfered.

WORLD-1 “Summer Clash” July 31st 2016 Purchase show here
*L.A Vin defeated Mike Law and Eric Martin.
*Erik Bromley and Kid America defeated S.I.N to win the W1 Tag Team titles.
*The Monster Abyss defeated Kyle Kristopher.
* “The Franchise” Shane Douglas defeated “Super Sweet” Travis Lee.
*Jay D Luscious defeated Sam Shields to win the W1 North American title.
*Sabu defeated Prince Christoph via DQ. It was announced Prince Christoph will take on Stevie Richards on September 17th at the Bull Pen in Morganville NJ

WORLD-1 “Back to School Bash” – September 17th Purchase show here

* Jay D Luscious won the Golden Ticket Contract in a ladder match to earn him a title shot at any time against any title he chooses.
* Kid America and Erik Bromley defeated Team Classic to retain their Tag Team titles.
* “The Taskmaster” Kevin Sullivan defeated Pelle Primeau in a brawl that must be seen to be believed!
* Ax and Smash of Demolition defeated Kyle Kristopher and L.A Vin.
* “The Franchise” Shane Douglas defeated Travis Lee to win the W1 Television title.
* Jay D Luscious and Virgil battled it out until Prince Christoph interfered.
* Stevie Richards defeated Prince Christoph to win the W1 title, however senior official John Finegan discovered Christoph’s foot was on the rope and restarted the match. Christoph his a low blow and got the victory, retaining his title. After the match Jay D Luscious announced he would be challenging Christoph for his championship next month on October 29th in Morganville NJ!!

WORLD-1 “Spin the Wheel Make the Deal” – October 29th 
*The Mayor defeated TLD in singles action.
*Kyle Kristopher defeated LA Vin in a SPIN THE WHEEL MAKE THE DEAL match which ended up being a 2/3 falls match.
*Team Classic defeated Erik Bromley and Kid America to become to the new W1 Tag Team champions.
*Chuck Payne defeated TLD, after TLD claimed his match earlier was unfair.
*Travis Lee won the W1 Television championship in a SPIN THE WHEEL MAKE THE DEAL match, which was a Street Fight, from “The Franchise” Shane Douglas.
*North American champion Jay D Luscious defeated W1 Champion Prince Christoph in a SPIN THE WHEEL MAKE THE DEAL match, which was a Last Man Standing title Vs title match.